Committees

S. No

Name of the member

Position / Nominee

COLLEGE COMMITTEE

1.     

Swami Abhiramananda

President

2.     

Dr. Ch. VST. Saikumar

Principal & Secretary

3.     

Joint Director of Collegiate Education, Coimbatore

Government nominee

4.     

Dr. P. Samraj

University nominee

5.     

Swami Nirmaleshananda

Management nominee

6.     

Dr. N. Muthaiah

Management nominee

7.     

Dr. C. Jayabalakrishnan

Management nominee

8.     

Sri C. Prabhakaran

Management nominee

9.     

Sri S. Dorairaj

Management nominee

10. 

Sri R. Subramanian

Management nominee

11. 

Sri N. Annavi

Management nominee

12. 

Dr. S. Alagesan

Management nominee

13. 

Dr. K. Jayarajan

Alumni nominee

14. 

Dr. T. Jayabal

Senior Teacher

15. 

Dr. E. Amudhan

Senior Teacher

16. 

Sri V. Mohanraj

Office Superintendent

GOVERNING BODY

1.     

Swami Abhiramananda

Chairperson

2.     

Dr. Ch. VST. Saikumar

Principal

3.     

Prof. Jaspal Singh Sandhu

UGC nominee

4.     

Joint Director of Collegiate Education, Coimbatore

Government nominee

5.     

Dr. S. Thirumalaikumar

University nominee

6.     

Sri B. Balaji

Management nominee

7.     

Sri D. Dhamodharasamy

Educationist / Industrialist

8.     

Dr. MS. Nagarajan

Management nominee

9.     

Dr. S. Alagesan

Management nominee

10. 

Dr. T. Jayabal

Senior Teacher

11. 

Dr. E. Amudhan

Senior Teacher

 

ACADEMIC COUNCIL

1.     

Dr. Ch. VST. Saikumar

Principal - Chairman [Ex-officio]

2.     

Dr. R. Subramanian

Nominee from V.C.

3.     

Dr. P. Gopinathan

Nominee from V.C.

4.     

Dr. Amsa Natarajan

Nominee from V.C.

5.     

Dr. M.S. Nagarajan

Expert from Education, Industry, Engg

6.     

Sri D. Dhamodharasamy

Expert from Education, Industry, Engg

7.     

Dr. B. Kannabiran

Expert from Education, Industry, Engg

8.     

Dr. S. Alagesan

Expert from Education, Industry, Engg

9.     

Dr. T. Jayabal  

Member

10. 

Dr. E. Amudhan

Member

BOARD OF STUDIES

1.     

Dr. Ch. VST. Saikumar

Principal - Chairman [Ex-officio]

2.     

Dr. M.S. Nagarajan

Subject Expert

3.     

Dr. S. Alagesan

Subject Expert

4.     

Dr. V. Gopinath

Subject Expert

5.     

Dr. PJ. Sebastian

Subject Expert

6.     

Dr. PB. Muralikrishnan

Rep. from allied area/industry

7.     

Dr. S. Selvalakshmi

Nominee from V.C.

8.     

Dr. C. Arumugam

P.G. Alumnus

9.     

Dr. T. Jayabal  

Member

10. 

Dr. E. Amudhan

Member

11. 

Dr. S. Sivasankar

Member

12. 

Dr. A. Needhiraja

Member

13. 

Dr. M. Ramajayam

Member

14. 

Sri S. Muniraj

Member

15. 

Sri M. Prabu

Member

16. 

Dr. S. Sukumari

Member

 
 
News / Events

 
© Copy right to SRKV-MCPE 
Designed and Developed by SRMVCAS