Faculty Members

1. Principal
Name : Dr. Ch. VST. Saikumar
Designation : Principal
Department : Physical Education
Type : Aided
Personal Profile

2. Librarian(SG)
Name : Sri.S.Elango
Designation : Librarian(SG)
Department : Library
Type : Aided
Personal Profile

3. Associate Professor
Name : Dr. T .Jayabal
Designation : Associate Professor
Department : Physical Education
Type : Aided
Personal Profile

4. Assistant Professor
Name : Dr. E. Amudhan
Designation : Assistant Professor
Department : Physical Education
Type : Aided
Personal Profile

5. Assistant Professor
Name : Dr. S. Sivasankar
Designation : Assistant Professor
Department : Physical Education
Type : SF
Personal Profile

6. Assistant Professor
Name : Dr. A. Needhiraja
Designation : Assistant Professor
Department : Physical Education
Type : SF
Personal Profile

7. Assistant Professor
Name : Sri.S.Muniraj
Designation : Assistant Professor
Department : Physical Education
Type : SF
Personal Profile

8. Assistant Professor
Name : Dr.M.Ramajayam
Designation : Assistant Professor
Department : Physical Education
Type : SF
Personal Profile

9. Assistant Professor
Name : Sri.M.Prabu
Designation : Assistant Professor
Department : Physical Education
Type : SF
Personal Profile

10. Asst.Librarian
Name : Sri.A.Velayutham
Designation : Asst.Librarian
Department : Library
Type : SF

11. Professor and Head
Name : Dr.Alagesan
Designation : Professor and Head
Department : Physical Education
Type : Part Time
Personal Profile

12. Professor
Name : Dr. P.J. Sebastian
Designation : Professor
Department : Physical Education
Type : Part Time
Personal Profile

13. Assistant Professor
Name : Dr.A.Sathiya Moorthy
Designation : Assistant Professor
Department : Physical Education
Type : Part Time
Personal Profile

14. Junior Assistant (Spl.Gr)
Name : Sri V. Mohanraj
Designation : Junior Assistant (Spl.Gr)
Department : Office
Type : Aided

15. Office Assistant (Spl.Gr)
Name : Sri K. Elangovan
Designation : Office Assistant (Spl.Gr)
Department : Office
Type : Aided

16. Groundsman (Spl.Gr)
Name : Sri R. Rajendran
Designation : Groundsman (Spl.Gr)
Department : Physical Education
Type : Aided

17. Groundsman (Spl.Gr)
Name : Sri K. Selvaraj
Designation : Groundsman (Spl.Gr)
Department : Physical Education
Type : Aided

18. Groundsman (Spl.Gr)
Name : Sri N. Palanisamy
Designation : Groundsman (Spl.Gr)
Department : Physical Education
Type : Aided

19. Computer Assistant
Name : Sri.A. Amirthalingeswaran
Designation : Computer Assistant
Department : Office
Type : SF

20. Computer Assistant
Name : Sri.L. Jagadeesan
Designation : Computer Assistant
Department : Office
Type : SF

21. Assistant
Name : Sri.S. Sundaram
Designation : Assistant
Department : Controller of Examinations
Type : SF

22. Junior Assistant
Name : Sri.S.Ranjithkumar
Designation : Junior Assistant
Department : Controller of Examinations
Type : SF

23. Groundsman
Name : Sri.P. Chandran
Designation : Groundsman
Department : Physical Education
Type : SF

24. Scavenger
Name : Sri.P. Murugan
Designation : Scavenger
Department : Physical Education
Type : SF

News / Events

 
© Copy right to SRKV-MCPE 
Designed and Developed by SRMVCAS